• What Do You Know About the Eb-5 Visa Program?
    What Do You Know About the Eb-5 Visa Program?

    The EB-5 visa program allows immigrants who have $500,000 or more to invest in U.S. projects to obtain green cards as long as the projects will create ten or more jobs. This program has become very popular and has resulted in a substantial increase in foreign investments in U.S. businesses. The EB-5 investor visa program is also popular among U.S. developers and business owners as a cheaper way to secure the financing they need for their projects. For immigrants who can invest $500,000, getting a green card is more comfortable with an EB-5 visa than through other visa programs such as the H-1B visa program. Called the golden visa, the EB-5 visa provides green cards to people who invest $500,000 in developments in the U.S. that will employ ten or more people. Investors can use the program to get green cards for themselves, their spouses, and their dependents who are 21 or younger. It has been particularly popular in Asian countries and India. Developers can raise money for their projects through the EB-5 investor visa program. Often, they may obtain financing at 5% interest rather than the average rate of 12% that developers pay to finance their developments. The EB-5 visa program allows investors to obtain green cards much faster than the H-1B visa program. While people who are living and working in the U.S. under the H-1B visa program can apply for green cards after ten years, people who invest money under the EB-5 visa program can get their green cards much faster. When foreigners are looking to invest as a way to secure green cards, they should thoroughly research the projects they consider. If the project falls through, the investors will face the prospect of losing their investments and not having the ability to get their green cards. There have been a few cases in which the U.S. developers have walked away with the investors’ money without ever starting the projects that they had promised. EB-5 visas may provide a way for foreign investors to obtain legal statuses as permanent residents. As the H-1B visa program tightens, an EB-5 visa may be a good alternative. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Ecotourism is Expanding in Dominica
    Ecotourism is Expanding in Dominica

    Tourism in the Caribbean region is expected to grow by up to 5% this year, estimates the Dominican Tourism Minister, Robert Tonge. Last Thursday, the Commonwealth of Dominica marked two years since category five hurricane Maria wreaked havoc across the island, yet it healed remarkably fast, with visitor arrivals higher than pre-Maria levels. This was due to a government nation-wide policy of building climate resilience and investing in ecotourism, supported financially by international partners and foreign investors who went on to become economic citizens of Dominica. Dominica was able to start post-hurricane recovery immediately thanks to the financial reserves it had built up from its Citizenship by Investment (CBI) Program, says a recent relevant report. Speaking at a recent industry event, Minister Tonge noted that other factors contributing to Dominica's tourism expansion were the increasing awareness of the island, absorbing more investment into sustainable tourism and the construction of several luxury resorts and hotels. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Why Do People Want to Live in the Eu?
    Why Do People Want to Live in the Eu?

    The charming streets of Florence, luxurious Cypriot beaches, the romance of Paris are what we associate Europe with. However, this is more like a vision of tourists. Those who are going to move to live there see completely different advantages: Visa-free travel: A citizen of any EU country can freely move within the European Union. Also, it’s easier for Europeans to get a visa to the USA, Australia, Canada, New Zealand and several other countries. Stability: The standard of living is high, and the economy is stable almost everywhere in Europe. Good future for children: If your family lives in Europe, your children can go to the most prestigious universities in the world. European education is at a high level and is recognized everywhere. Economic opportunities: You can buy and sell homes, open deposits in reliable European banks, create a business and take loans. Social Security: Social guarantees in the EU are much more valuable than in many world countries. For example, residents of most European countries can live a full life with pension, unemployment or disability benefits. Thus, you can conclude that the time and money spent on obtaining an EU passport are worth it. This is an excellent opportunity for you and your family. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Ways of Obtaining Eu Citizenship
    Ways of Obtaining Eu Citizenship

    Almost everyone can become a citizen of Europe. The repatriation program is available to those who have roots (no further great-grandparents) in the necessary country. It’s also essential to show a great desire to return to the homeland of ancestors. Knowledge of language, traditions, and history are required. An alternative option is a family reunion. Marriage with an EU citizen also fits this category. However, it is a mistake to believe that you will be given a passport immediately after the wedding. To combat fictitious marriages, governments require several years of living together in the country. For example, the required period is three years in Germany. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Expats in Oman Can Now Apply for Omani Citizenship
    Expats in Oman Can Now Apply for Omani Citizenship

    Expats who have been living in Oman for more than 20 years, can become Omani citizens if they fulfil the requirements of the Citizenship Law of Oman, according to a legal expert. All they need to do is comply with the procedure and submit the set of documents required; however, the decision remains with the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Yasin Chowdhury, Head of the Corporate Advisory at Al-Faqih & Co., said that any single foreigner who has been living in Oman for a period of 20 consecutive years, or 15 years if married to an Omani citizen, is eligible to apply for Omani citizenship, the report added. Applications should be made using the forms which can be obtained from the Ministry of Internal Affairs and submitted with the other documents required -- a copy of the passport including a valid residence visa and details of the first entry to Oman if any; a copy of the ID card or the like; a copy of a valid resident card; a copy of the marriage contract if applicable and copies of the passports of the spouse and children along with their birth certificate as appropriate, the expert said. The application fee for single expats who have been living for 20 years and more is OMR600, whereas the spouses or previous spouses of Omani citizens will need to pay OMR300. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Citizenship by Investment Program in Europe
    Citizenship by Investment Program in Europe

    Most people in business, and not only them, choose this method. The essence of it is very straightforward. You buy a passport from the country where you want to live, run a commercial activity. However, the fact that you pay money doesn’t exclude the need to pass an eligibility check. It’s not worth being afraid if you are an honest person, engaged in the legal business and don’t break the laws. The essence of the passport by investment program is that you make a voluntary contribution to the country’s economy or buy property in its territory. All documents and application are prepared with the help of a special agent who also conducts the entire process. With Alan and Partners (A&P) assistance, you increase your chances of success. The company works without intermediaries, only directly with their offices in the necessary country. The only drawback is that not all EU countries offer permanent residency by investment.  However, this is not so important because you still get extensive travel to all members of the union. The term of consideration of the application is from 6 to 15 months, mainly depending on the country. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Why Do Foreigners Want to Get Saint Kitts Second Passport?
    Why Do Foreigners Want to Get Saint Kitts Second Passport?

    Saint Kitts and Nevis offer very favourable citizenship by investment conditions. However, this is not the main reason why foreigners want to get a local passport. Let’s start with the fact that this is a great place to live and relax. Exotic beaches, architecture, and culture attract tourists. Those who don’t plan to live on the island can enjoy other advantages of St. Kitts, for example: Open travel to visa-free 125+ countries. Long-term stay in Canada and the USA. Convenient conduct of international business. Access to opening accounts in global financial institutions. Anonymity when applying for citizenship. Opportunity to study at the best universities in the world for free. Benefits from Saint Kitts participation in the Commonwealth of Nations. The Caribbean is also opening up new opportunities for businesspeople. First and foremost, it’s an advantageous tax scheme. Saint Kitts and Nevis don’t obligate payment for global income, inheritance, dividends and wealth. The second important point is the confidentiality of local organizations. The government doesn’t transmit information about its residents and their enterprises to third parties. CONCLUSION Saint Kitts and Nevis is a little Caribbean country that can open up great opportunities in front of you. Holders of a local passport can enjoy all the benefits provided by the government equally to locals. This is a high Plan B in the event of an emergency in your home country. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • Ways to Get Saint Kitts and Nevis Passport by Investment
    Ways to Get Saint Kitts and Nevis Passport by Investment

    It’s necessary, to begin with, the fact that the country carefully checks applicants. Their main requirement is a legal business, the absence of criminal records and sanctions. If you have paper evidence of your suitability, the government offers two types of investments for citizenship: $150,000 donation to the domestic progress fund. It’s a one-time and non-repayable investment. Buying a property of $200,000 with the ability to resell and return money in 7 years. Real estate of $400,000 can be sold in 5 years. Only the government-supported facilities are allowed to participate in the citizenship program. St. Kitts and Nevis invite your relatives to become citizens too. You can add your spouse, children under 30 and parents over 55 in the application. The investment increases depending on the number of people. Potential residents should also pay administrative and Due Diligence charges. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.

  • The Process of Gaining Saint Kitts Citizenship
    The Process of Gaining Saint Kitts Citizenship

    The most reliable option for success in obtaining residency is an appeal to a migration company. Alan and Partners (A&P) St. Kitts citizenship assistance is comfortable conditions for cooperation and 24/7 customer support.  It all starts with signing a contract, checking documents and calculating risks. Next, Alan and Partners (A&P) helps with the collection, translation, and notarization of papers and certificates. The specialist fills out the application form on behalf of the client. Your presence is not required to supply as everything goes through the company’s office in St. Kitts. The process of verification of documents and applications lasts up to 3 months. You can pay extra for a quick check and reduce the period to 60 days. If the government approves your application, Alan and Partners (A&P) will deliver passports to you and your relatives without having to visit the island. The validity of citizenship is ten years for adults and 5 for children. Sign up today for a no-obligation consultation. You can do so by clicking here.